SCHOOL OF FOREIGN LANGUAGES

2019-2020 Students List and SFL Books

2019-2020 Students List and SFL Books

2019-2020 Preparatory School student lists are given below. The Preparatory School courses will start at 9.00 on Monday (30.09.2019).

You can buy your Preparatory School course books in the School of Foreign Languages building as of 26.09.2019, Thursday.

School of Foreign Languages Books

Faculty of Engineering, Political Science and International Relations, International Trade and Logistics Departments

A1 (ELEMENTARY)  760
A2 (PRE-INTERMEDIATE)  560
B1 (INTERMEDIATE)  360
B2 (UPPER-INTERMEDIATE)  280

English Language Teaching Department

ELT A2 (PRE-INTERMEDIATE)  640
ELT B1 (INTERMEDIATE)  440
ELT B2 (UPPER-INTERMEDIATE)  360
ELT C1 (ADVANCED)  80

2019-2020 Students List

Elementary 1
1 191501024 ESMAHAN ÖZER
2 191501009 SAMED UĞUR ZAMAN
3 191501042 BARAA ZATARI
4 191704018 TUĞBA DEMİRTÜRK
5 191501044 AHMED NECCAR
6 191501043 KHALED ALOBIED
7 191704003 ŞEVVAL SARCAN
8 191501019 GÜNEN İREM USTA
9 191503003 ONUR ÖZKAYA
10 191502001 MEHMET MURAT TOPRAK
11 191502005 ENES ÇETİNKAYA
12 191704004 İLAYDA YALIM
13 191501031 RAMA ALOMAR
14 191703001 SERAY GÜL GÜN
15 191501025 MUHAMMED NUR EZER
16 191501048 MAHMOUD ZATRI
17 191501010 ZEYNEP AKŞAMOĞLU
18 191703026 ZEYNEL ATA TÜRK
Elementary 2
1 191703029 MOHAMAD BARAA ALSALLAL
2 191501023 OSMANCAN ÖZDEMİR
3 191503617 MOHAMAD FOUD NAHHAS
4 191704005 AHMET AKİF ARSLAN
5 191704023 NİSA NUR KÜTÜK
6 191501016 BERKAY ERTAY
7 191501038 MURAT SÜLEYMAN ÇAPAN
8 191501046 MUSTAFA İSA
9 191703008 YUNUS EMRE MERCAN
10 191703027 MOHAMAD OSAMA ALHASHEMI
11 191704430 AYTEN BÜŞRA BEKAN
12 191501036 CEVAT ARI
13 191502014 BERKAY BARSGAN
14 191703010 KORAY GÜNDÜZ
15 191501011 DİDAR İLAYDA ÇİÇEK
16 191703009 ŞEYMA ŞENTÜRK
17 191502013 HAZAR ALTAŞ
18 191704011 GÖZDEHAN ALTINKAYNAK
Elementary 3
1 191503007 HUSSEIN ALABO
2 191703017 SÜLEYMAN ONUR ALAGÖZ
3 191704013 YUSUF SANCAK
4 191704015 LİVANUR PARLAKSOY
5 191704016 BUKET CAN ÇEVİK
6 191704025 ESRA NUR SELÇUK
7 RABİA SENA YENER
8 191501018 SELEN BAKAR
9 191501021 EMRE DİNLEYİCİ
10 191501037 ABDULLAH BURHAN BAŞARAN
11 191502015 MUSTAFA TOPRAK
12 191502004 SÜHEYLA BEYZA DURDU
13 191502017 VOLKAN SUVEREN
14 191703019 HARUN PEKMEZCİ
15 191704012 ŞÜKRAN TOPRAK
16 191704021 ZEYNEP BULGUROĞLU
17 191703013 SÜLEYMAN YAVUZATMACA
18 181703019 MUHAMMET ASAF ERGİN
Elementary 4
1 191703015 BURAK ARIKÖK
2 HAZAL ZENGİN
3 191501008 KÜBRA ÖZCAN
4 191502003 ENES IŞIKLI
5 191502016 SEFA TEKE
6 191703005 EREN ŞAHADE
7 191704019 İMRAN KILIÇ
8 191501012 ZEYNEP KIZILAY
9 191703020 MEHMET GÜZEL
10 191704024 EMİN BAĞADUR
11 191501022 ALİ CEM GÜLÇİÇEK
12 191703004 FATİMETÜZZEHRA ÜCE
13 191704026 GÖKÇE ÖZER
14 BETÜL BEKTAŞOĞLU
15 191703028 M SAEED MOUKET
16 191502615 SEFA ŞAHİN
17 191502012 MEHMET FATİH YALAZ
Elementary 5
1 191703016 HALİL İBRAHİM GÖGÜŞ
2 191502011 ŞABAN ALAPARMAK
3 191502006 İBRAHİM TUT
4 191502008 ABDÜLKADİR ÇAKALLI
5 191502009 KUTAY EMRE
6 191502010 CUMA KARA
7 191502018 MELİKE MARANGOZ
8 191503001 ONUR ARIK
9 191503004 MUSTAFA İBRAHİM İNCİ
10 191503005 MEHMET BUĞRA EROL
11 191503010 ABDULGHANI ANIS
12 191503011 EMİNE YILDIRIM
13 191503012 BARAN YILMAZ
14 191503013 CUMA YILMAZ
15 191503014 HARUN KAYA
16 191703006 PINAR SURAN
17 191704427 EBRAR UÇAK
Elementary 6
1 191703007 MESUT ORTAÇ
2 191703011 HABEŞ BİLAL KALKAN
3 191703012 ENES İRTEGÜN
4 191703014 DİLARA EVGİ
5 191703018 ZEHRA CINCIK
6 191704001 MEHMET EMRE DİLİTATLI
7 191704006 GÜLTEN NUR AKDİŞ
8 191704008 CÜNEYT SABAK
9 191704009 ÖZGÜL SEVDE DESTİCİ
10 191704014 SERAP BOZDOĞAN
11 191704020 EMİN HAMİ
12 191703002 FURKAN KÜÇÜKOĞLU
13 191704428 MEHMET YAŞAR EFE
14 191503620 DAVUD OSMAN
15 191501005 FURKAN VARĞIN
16 191501020 MELİH CAN AZİZOĞLU
Pre-intermediate 1
1 191501002 AYŞE ALMACI
2 191501004 GÖKÇE MAZICIOĞLU
3 191501006 ÖMER HAYDAR ARPACI
4 191704431 MUMAMMED LAMIN GASSAMA
5 191501001 BARIŞ CAN ÇAMSARI
6 191503015 TAHER HAMIDO NASIF
7 191501017 BERKAY GÜNAY
8 191501041 AHMAD ZATARI
9 191503613 ABDULMUNEYM HAŞİM
10 191501039 YOUSSEF ZATARI
11 191503621 BASEL CASİM
12 191502019 MAHMUT CAN GÜLŞAN
13 191501007 ESRA NUR ULUSOY
14 191503619 MEHMET ELİBRHİM
Pre-intermediate 2 (ELT)
1 191803026 SUEDA AHSEN YADE ELKİT
2 191803044 NİMET ŞEKER
3 191803014 SİNEM ŞEVVAL AKDOĞAN
4 191803030 FULYA KARAKAYA
5 191803058 ASİYE ARMAĞAN
6 191803028 GÖKÇENUR EKİNCİ
7 191803049 ELİFSU ŞENER
8 191803032 SÜMEYYE DİNCER
9 191803037 BETÜL ÜNAL
10 191803013 FATMA YILMAZ
11 191803029 ŞEVVAL YAREN BAYRAM
12 191803046 ESRA GÖRGÜN
13 191803021 BETÜL KUSAV
14 191803033 SERRA GÖLÜKCÜ
15 191803040 EMİNE GÖDEK
16 191803035 SENA NUR YIRTICI
17 191803048 ENİSE BALCIK
18 191803024 ÖZGE ALPTEKİN
19 191803004 DİLBER YAREN POLAT
20 191803034 AYŞE ATAY
21 191803036 GİZEM REYHAN KÖSE
22 191803041 EMİNE KAYMAK
Intermediate
1 191803015 MELİH MİRAY DEMİREL
2 191803045 ÖZGE ÇEKİCİ
3 191803009 SAFİYE SERAY ÖZTÜRK
4 191803018 AHMET YEŞİLYURT
5 191803038 BATUHAN DURMUŞ
6 191803027 YUSUF KORKMAZ
7 191803039 GAMZE ÇELİK
8 191803016 SUDE KITLIK
9 191803022 EMİNE ŞEVVAL ANLAŞ
10 191803056 MAHMUT MUSELLETİ
11 191803012 YASİN ÇAVUŞOĞLU
12 181503623 AHMAD ATFA
13 191501032 SÜLEYMAN EMRE KISKAÇ
14 191501040 MAZEN AL HILAL
15 191501015 FATİH YONUCUOĞLU
16 191704007 HADİ SELİM ÖZ
17 191503614 HASAN SRIYO
18 181502017 GÖKHAN DURAKOĞLUGİL
19 181703022 MEHMET ÇETİN
20 181703024 MUSTAFA MERT AYDEMİR
21 181704014 MUSTAFA BURAK KANKILIÇ
Upper-Intermediate
1 191803023 FATMA NİSA TOKSÖZ
2 191803008 ONUR KISAKÜREK
3 191803010 YASİN BACAĞIUZUNOĞLU
4 NİDA KAYA
5 191803007 ELA KOCA
6 191803031 ECEM ÇELİK
7 191803020 ESRA ÜNAL
8 191803005 NİGAR İREM SERÇE
9 191803025 ABDULKERİM UĞRAŞAN
10 181503014 SADIK UMUT MUTLU
11 181703010 EMRE ORHAN
12 181501028 HALUK ERBALCI
13 181503617 RESLAN KAPLAN
14 181803050 MERAL SÖNMEZ